yobox.ru muview.ru

Video from the DVR which recorded a gross violation of traffic rules by the driver of the car belonging to the head of Vologda Yevgeny Shulepov aroused the interest of the Internet community and appeared not only in blogs, but also got on the website of the magazine "Business and Power"

 

many are interested in the question: is it possible to punish the driver of this car as a result of this video review?

in accordance with paragraph 3 of Section 1 of Article 28.1 of the Russian Code, the reasons for initiating an administrative offence are reports and statements of individuals and legal entities, as well as media reports containing data indicating the existence of an administrative offence.

i.e. It is possible to bring a case about APN, but here's how to find out who was driving this car, this question can be asked to the author of the video, maybe he saw the driver, otherwise the question to the owner of the vehicle, who, if he knows, should inform if of course, he himself was not driving or driving was not sitting his close relative, in which case he may not testify, Article 51 of the Russian Constitution gives such a right.

But! personally for me is not the main responsibility, road safety issues I, as a citizen, are more concerned, the question whether this driver should be administratively responsible can not say anything, because I do not know all circumstances of the case, and it is necessary to understand whether someone's rights could have been violated.

Original entries and comments on LiveInternet.ru

Поделиться в соц. сетях

Share to Facebook
Share to Google Buzz
Share to Google Plus
Share to LiveJournal
Share to MyWorld
Share to Odnoklassniki
Share to Yandex

Эта запись была опубликована 18.06.2010в 19:32. В рубриках: Uncategorized. Вы можете следить за ответами к этой записи через RSS 2.0. Вы можете оставить свой комментарий или трекбек со своего сайта.

Оставьте свой комментарий

Примечание: Осуществляется проверка комментариев, и это может задержать их публикацию. Отправлять комментарий повторно нет необходимости.